?

Log in

FFGON Community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ffgon

[ website | FFGON ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Bai :P [Jun. 26th, 2004|07:12 pm]
ffgon
rikku_hardcore
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |Spiders]

Hehe...I left =3.
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

Just to Update [Jun. 20th, 2004|01:45 am]
ffgon

sccrgy
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]
[Current Music |Date Rape - Sublime]

Nobody does this anymore so I doubt anybody will see this or care, but just updating so we don't look dumb to all those other communities who have new and updated posts....
LinkLeave a comment

"It's that time again!" [May. 4th, 2004|10:34 pm]
ffgon
onijai
[Current Mood |weirdweird]
[Current Music |Ragnarok Online - Desert]

Have you ever had a day that was just so good, and you just feel totally immune to everything? Today is a day as such. ^_^ Too bad it can't last. :P GO AMAZING DAYS ANYWAY!

Meh. Oh well.

The Big Question for Onijai at the moment: "Should he cut his hair?"

I'm thinking YES because it's annoying and doesn't really help in anyway... but NO because some people like it and it'd be weird without it and stuff, plus I wouldn't be able to do a 'Kumo'.

What'd you guys think?
(OMG, I AM TALKING ABOUT HAIR TO BRING FFGON THINGY ACTIVITY. :3)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Uhm... [May. 3rd, 2004|06:28 pm]
ffgon
rikku_hardcore
Whoever is having fun playing around with my profile picture, stop, please :3. Having a penis with a Santa Claus hat in one's profile isn't exactly welcoming...at least to me =.=
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

No da. =^.^= [Apr. 21st, 2004|08:41 pm]
ffgon
onijai
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |Reel Big Fish - Rock 'n Roll Is Bitchin']

Just gotta say...

ROCK 'N ROLL IS BITCHIN'.

But FFGON isn't. ^_~
Link30 comments|Leave a comment

Hehe? [Apr. 17th, 2004|10:40 pm]
ffgon
rikku_hardcore
[Current Music |Needles]

Sorry about my recent absence at FFGON >.>;. I post every now and then, but I'm sort of lost o.x;. I'll try posting a bit more...sooner or later XP.

Yes, so that's all I have to say XP.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

=^.^= [Apr. 18th, 2004|02:12 am]
ffgon

x_leona_x
[Current Mood |deviousdevious]

^.~ Lol, I just got over my blonde moment and figured out something on here ^.~
So... my first post here(took long enough XP), cool o.O =^.^=
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 15th, 2004|05:48 pm]
ffgon

sccrgy
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |Same Direction - Hoobastank]

Finally, this works. My email account for sccrgy@aol.com sucks big balls, oh well though. This other one works just as well...
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 15th, 2004|07:29 am]
ffgon
rikku_rocks
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]
[Current Music |Curious Dragon ¬¬]

ur not a dragon lol
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Hihi! [Apr. 14th, 2004|08:07 pm]
ffgon
rikku_hardcore
[Current Mood |contemplative=/ish]
[Current Music |SoaD ~ Aerials]

I just figured out how to post in the FFGON journal! Yay? Anyhow, I cannot find anything to do at FFGON. I am just rather discouraged...and feel the obligation to stay. I see the same things being flung around everyday =/. I want to do something about it, yet I cannot! </end>

Anyhow! Today was gloomy and rainy, a bit depressing. Buh-bye for now! *munches on a Reese's white chocolate egg*
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]